PRIVACY POLICY

We take your privacy seriously. The following is our privacy policy relating to the use of our website and information submitted via our contact forms or online quoting system. If you have any additional questions please feel free to get in contact with us today.

Who we are

This following sets forth the Privacy Policy for the American Muscle Cars website, www.americanmusclecars.com.au. American Muscle Cars is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. American Muscle Cars is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future American Muscle Cars customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. American Muscle Cars takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this privacy policy

American Muscle Cars reserves the right to make amendments to this privacy policy at any time. If you have objections to the privacy policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting Us

American Muscle Cars welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please get in touch via our contact page.

© 2019 American Muscle Cars.
All Rights Reserved Shiell Transport Aus Pty Ltd
Review our privacy policy.

American Muscle Cars Vehicle Importing

Address:

150 Lacey Street Whyalla, VIC, 5600, Australia.

Email:

graham@americanmusclecars.com.au

Fax:

+(08) 8644 1125

Contact:

Customer Service: +0412 712 007

Opening Hours:

Mo 6:00-22:00
Tu 6:00-22:00
We 6:00-22:00
Th 6:00-22:00
Fr 6:00-22:00
Sa 9:00-18:00
Su 9:00-18:00